• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Winston Street Overpass

General Information

Other name(s): Central Valley Greenway Bridge
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: June 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Winston Street
Coordinates: 49° 15' 28.84" N    122° 57' 52.69" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 247 m
span lengths 12 m - 15 m - 2 × 30 m - 2 × 27 m - 18 m
deck length 159 m

Materials

piers steel
reinforced concrete
truss steel

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072278
  • Published on:
    08/12/2016
  • Last updated on:
    04/01/2017