0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): AOL-Arena; HSH Nordbank Arena; Imtech Arena
Beginning of works: 2 June 1998
Completion: September 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Sylvesterallee 7
Part of:
Coordinates: 53° 35' 13" N    9° 53' 55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 2006: 50 000
playing field width 68 m
length 105 m
pylon pylon height 40 m

Materials

pylons steel

Case Studies and Applied Products

Vibration Isolation

Vibration Isolation

The vibration technology products made from the BSW materials Regupol® and Regufoam® are predominantly used in the following applications:

[more]

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003447
  • Published on:
    02/06/2002
  • Last updated on:
    22/05/2022