0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Shablokova Radio Tower
Completion: 1922
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 43' 2" N    37° 36' 41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 150 m

Materials

shell steel

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000145
  • Published on:
    16/04/1999
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014