• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Second Macau-Taipa Crossing

General Information

Other name(s): China-Portugal Friendship Bridge
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 22° 12' 16.97" N    113° 33' 39.75" E
Coordinates: 22° 9' 54.96" N    113° 33' 50.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000311
  • Date created
    15/06/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016