0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Schindgraben
Official designation: 5321/16
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2002
Duration of works: 57 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 34' 54.92" N    10° 29' 6.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 28.50 m
total length 2 × 464.00 m
span lengths 46.5 m - 8 × 47.50 m - 46.50 m
bridge surface 13 224 m²
height above valley floor or water 55 m
deck deck depth 3.2 m
piers height 14.0 - 48.0 m

Quantities

deck concrete volume 10 000 m³
reinforcing steel 1 300 t
internal prestressing 330 t
external prestressing 100 t
substructure concrete volume 9 400 m³
concrete volume 1 200 t

Cost

cost of construction (incl. taxes) German Mark 20 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005135
  • Published on:
    18/09/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016