0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Eisenbahnbrücke Scherkondetal
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Awards and Distinctions

2012 award winner  

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Scherkonde
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 5' 40" N    11° 18' 52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 44.00 m
length 576.5 m
span lengths 27.00 m - 2 x 36.50 m - 10 × 44.00 m - 36.50 m
number of spans 14
deck deck width max. 13.95 m
girder depth 2.00 - 3.50 m
piers height max. 34 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 11 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020080
  • Published on:
    18/03/2006
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016