0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Rotes Tal
Official designation: 5321/15
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2002
Duration of works: 26 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 35' 43.43" N    10° 29' 50.22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 28.5 m
total length 2 × 406.00 m
span lengths 28.00 m - 10 × 35.00 m - 28.00 m
bridge surface 2 × 5 515 m²
deck deck depth 1.80 m
deck width 2 × 14.25 m
piers height 10.0 - 19.0 m

Quantities

deck concrete volume 9 116 m³
prestressing steel 228 t
reinforcing steel 896 t
substructure concrete volume 6 208 m³
reinforcing steel 534 t

Cost

cost of construction (incl. taxes) German Mark 17 000 000

Materials

substructure reinforced concrete
deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002206
  • Published on:
    09/11/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016