0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de la Barra de Maldonado
Beginning of works: 1963
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Stressed ribbon bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: ,
,
Crosses:
Coordinates: 34° 54' 39.66" S    54° 52' 21.61" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 90 m
span lengths 30 m - 90 m - 30 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Participants

Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002210
  • Published on:
    09/11/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016