• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pont Gambetta

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Napoléon
Beginning of works: 1809
Completion: 9 June 1811
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Sarthe River
Coordinates: 48° 0' 22.37" N    0° 11' 29.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 3 × 16 m

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006960
  • Published on:
    29/11/2002
  • Last updated on:
    19/04/2017