• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Plabutsch Tunnel (West)

General Information

Other name(s): Plabutschtunnel
Completion: 30 January 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Next to: Plabutsch Tunnel (East) (1987)
Coordinates: 47° 1' 58.72" N    15° 24' 25.29" E
Coordinates: 47° 6' 30.86" N    15° 22' 41.36" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 9 919 m

Chronology

9 April 2001

Breakthrough.

30 January 2004

Opened to traffic at midnight.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011283
  • Published on:
    03/01/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014