• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Plabutsch Tunnel (East)

General Information

Other name(s): Plabutschtunnel
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Next to: Plabutsch Tunnel (West) (2004)
Coordinates: 47° 1' 59.30" N    15° 24' 24.56" E
Coordinates: 47° 6' 28.73" N    15° 22' 44.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 9 755 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011282
  • Published on:
    03/01/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014