0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Horthy Miklós híd
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Danube
Coordinates: 47° 28' 43" N    19° 3' 47" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 154 m
total length 378 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009866
  • Published on:
    06/08/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016