0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Nesenbachtalbrücke
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: upper deck:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
lower deck:
Road bridge
Material: Steel-reinforced concrete composite bridge
Structurae Plus
Plan view: Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Nord-Süd-Straße
Coordinates: 48° 44' 1" N    9° 7' 15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 151 m
span lengths 8.25 m - 16.50 m - 24.75 m - 49.50 m - 35.75 m - 15.86 m

Materials

piers steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Chronology

20 September 1999

Opening to traffic

Participants

Owner
Original design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Construction
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001588
  • Published on:
    04/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016