• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

National Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont National
Beginning of works: 1936
Completion: 1953
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Seine River
Next to: National Bridge (1853)
Supports: Pont National Footbridge (2011)
Coordinates: 48° 49' 40.66" N    2° 23' 13.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Lambert, Guy (1999): Les Ponts de Paris. 1st edition, Action artisique de la ville de Paris, Paris (France), pp. 185.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017948
  • Date created
    05/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/06/2017