• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Narbonne Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Saint-Just-et-Saint-Pasteur Cathedral
Beginning of works: 1272
Completion: 1843
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 11' 5.00" N    3° 0' 14.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003219
  • Date created
    16/03/2002
  • Last Update
    02/05/2018