• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Nahetal Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Nahetal
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge
Construction method: Incremental launching

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Nahe River
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 30' 37.86" N    10° 46' 36.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 435.0 m
span lengths 44.0 m - 6 × 52.0 m - 44.0 m - 35.0 m
height above valley floor or water max. 30 m
deck deck depth 3.7 m
deck width 2 × 14.25 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033660
  • Published on:
    12/12/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016