0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Metropolitana Milanese Linea 4
Beginning of works: 2011
Completion: 2022
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 14.2 km
number of stations 21

Chronology

9 September 2020

Final breakthrough

Participants

Co-contractor
Project management

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10059552
  • Published on:
    21/03/2011
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021