• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Messe Frankfurt - Hall 3

General Information

Other name(s): Messe Frankfurt - Halle 3
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Fair or trade building

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 6' 35.98" N    8° 38' 53.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 125 m
rise 21 m
height 45 m
span 165 m
length 220 m
number of floors (above ground) 2

Quantities

structural steel 4 600 t

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 260 000 000

Materials

arches steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002486
  • Date created
    06/12/2001
  • Last Update
    26/10/2015