• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mellah-Slimane Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Perrégaux Footbridge
Beginning of works: 1917
Completion: 12 April 1925
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Rhumel
Coordinates: 36° 21' 58.39" N    6° 36' 54.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 2.40 m
length 125 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009826
  • Date created
    05/08/2003
  • Last Update
    30/07/2019