• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Massena Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Masséna
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 49' 25.00" N    2° 22' 56.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 161.5 m
total length 492 m
span lengths of main bridge 81 m - 161 m - 81 m
deck deck depth 4.30 m
deck width 36 m

Materials

superstructure steel
cables steel
tower steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002327
  • Published on:
    12/11/2001
  • Last updated on:
    08/06/2018