• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Boulevard périphérique de Paris

General Information

Other name(s): Paris Ring Road
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road connection

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 35 km

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000228
  • Published on:
    17/02/2003
  • Last updated on:
    22/12/2018