• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ma On Shan Line

General Information

Other name(s): Ma On Shan Rail
Completion: 12 December 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 11.4 km
number of stations 9

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070848
  • Date created
    09/03/2016
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018