• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Little Island @Pier55

General Information

Other name(s): Pier 55
Beginning of works: 2018
Completion: 21 May 2021
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pier
Open-air stage

Location

Location: , , ,
Along:
  • Hudson River
Coordinates: 40° 44' 31.46" N    74° 0' 37.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

surface 11 000 m²

Materials

columns reinforced concrete
shells precast reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Geotechnical engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078350
  • Published on:
    25/09/2019
  • Last updated on:
    26/05/2021