• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Leifers Bypass Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Laives Bypass Viaduct
Completion: 21 December 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Connects to: Laives Bypass Tunnel (2013)
Coordinates: 46° 24' 45.92" N    11° 19' 49.79" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of lanes 2 × 1

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

The RSFD Cantilever Finger Joint consists of massive steel edge profiles with finger plates that are connected to the lower construction on either ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Expansion joints

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070635
  • Date created
    03/02/2016
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016