• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ilverich Rhine Crossing

General Information

Other name(s): Rheinquerung Ilverich
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 3 June 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 33 m
total length 5 910 m

Quantities

structural steel 7 500 t
concrete volume 360 000 m³
reinforcing steel 39 000 t

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000013
  • Published on:
    09/11/1999
  • Last updated on:
    22/12/2018