• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hong Kong Link Road Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Scenic Hill Tunnel
Beginning of works: 2012
Completion: 24 October 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 22° 17' 32.82" N    113° 55' 56.74" E
Coordinates: 22° 17' 57.73" N    113° 56' 15.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 km
number of lanes 2 × 3

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20068184
  • Published on:
    04/01/2016
  • Last updated on:
    19/10/2018