• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hochstrasse Pariser Strasse

General Information

Other name(s): Hochstraße Pariser Straße
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Pariser Straße
Coordinates: 51° 13' 54.91" N    6° 44' 3.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 32.2 m / 22.1 m
length 303 m + 65 m
clearance max. 5.2 m
number of spans 12 + 3
deck deck depth 1.5 m
deck width 9.9 - 14 m / 9.9 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 1 900 000

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Expertise
Checking engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006242
  • Date created
    15/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016