0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Hallerbach
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge
Construction method: Movable Scaffolding System

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Connects to: Günterscheid Tunnel (2002)
Coordinates: 50° 37' 22.37" N    7° 23' 37.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 992 m
span lengths 2 × 32 m - 23 × 40 m
height above valley floor or water 34 m

Quantities

concrete volume 17 320 m³
prestressing steel 430 t
reinforcing steel 2 500 t

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001784
  • Published on:
    19/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016