• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Gemünden High-Speed Rail Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Maintalbrücke Gemünden
Beginning of works: 1983
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 3' 24.00" N    9° 40' 27.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 135.00 m
total length 849.50 m
span lengths of main bridge 82.00 m - 135.00 m - 82.00 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003549
  • Date created
    10/06/2002
  • Last Update
    02/01/2018