• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Gartroper Strasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Gartroper-Straße-Brücke
Official designation: Brücke Nr. 308
Completion: 1958
Status: demolished

Project Type

Structure: Pony truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Gartroper Straße
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 28' 23.15" N    6° 48' 23.38" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 12.90 m
span 65.00 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017674
  • Date created
    02/09/2005
  • Last Update
    10/05/2016