0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Enzenstetten
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2010
Duration of works: 63 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A7
Part of:
Carries: A 7 Motorway (Germany)
Coordinates: 47° 37' 46" N    10° 36' 9" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 557.5 m
span lengths 95 m - 120 m - 107.50 m - 95 m - 85 m - 55 m
deck total width 29.50 m
piles length 6 100 m

Quantities

deck concrete volume 2 060 m³
prestressing steel 850 t
portal legs structural steel 240 t
substructure concrete volume 5 700 m³
reinforcing steel 560 t

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
portal legs steel

Participants

Owner
Client
Design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Geotechnical/geological experts
Checking engineering
Co-contractor
Construction management
Site supervision

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019729
  • Published on:
    19/02/2006
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016