• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Donau City Tower 1

General Information

Other name(s): DC Tower 1
Beginning of works: 17 June 2010
Completion: 26 February 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Awards and Distinctions

2014 Award of Excellence  

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 13' 55.00" N    16° 24' 47.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 250 m
number of floors (above ground) 60
useable space ca. 66 000 m²

Products, Services & Reports

Vienna has a new landmark – at least one half of it: the Danube City Tower 1 protrudes 220 m into the air. Winds let the tower vibrate constantly, mor ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20046118
  • Published on:
    17/07/2009
  • Last updated on:
    06/10/2015