0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Western Harbour Street Bridge
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 60° 9' 37.38" N    24° 54' 29.80" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 25 m
total length 143 m
span lengths 92 - 51.5 m
pylon height 49 m

Materials

pylon steel
deck steel

Products, Services & Reports

The recently completed Crusell cable-stayed bridge in Helsinki will go down in history as the first bridge to be built making extensive use of Bu ...

[more]

Participants

Design
Stay cables

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004821
  • Published on:
    04/09/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016