• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cathedral of Pisa

General Information

Other name(s): Duomo di Pisa
Beginning of works: 1063
Completion: 1350
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Next to: Battistero di San Giovanni (1363)
Coordinates: 43° 43' 24.00" N    10° 23' 45.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003323
  • Date created
    20/05/2002
  • Last Update
    28/11/2018