• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint John's Baptistery

General Information

Other name(s): Battistero di San Giovanni
Beginning of works: 1153
Completion: 1363
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Baptistry

Location

Location: , , ,
Next to: Cathedral of Pisa (1350)
Coordinates: 43° 43' 24.00" N    10° 23' 39.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012378
  • Date created
    02/07/2004
  • Last Update
    27/09/2019