• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Canton Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Guangzhou TV and Sightseeing Tower
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Awards and Distinctions

2014 finalist  

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 23° 6' 32.00" N    113° 19' 8.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 600 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019555
  • Published on:
    15/02/2006
  • Last updated on:
    27/11/2018