0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): The Orbit; Orbit Tower
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Observation tower
Sculpture
Material: Steel tower or mast

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 32' 18.18" N    0° 0' 46.83" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 114.5 m

Materials

tower steel

Participants

Design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061857
  • Published on:
    27/09/2011
  • Last updated on:
    01/10/2018