Advertisement

Share

Follow

Zentralmast Burg

General Information

Other name(s): ARRT-Antenne
Completion: 1953
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 17' 12.95" N    11° 53' 50.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 324 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010725
  • Date created
    26/11/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014