Advertisement

Share

Follow

Woippy Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Woippy
Beginning of works: November 1973
Completion: November 1975
Duration of works: 2 years
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A4 [France]
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 11' 45.55" N    6° 9' 26.70" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 350 m
span lengths 25 m - 40 m - 60 m - 100 m - 60 m - 40 m - 25 m
deck deck depth 2.55 - 5.20 m
deck width 14.40 m
web thickness 0.40 m
thickness of bottom flange 0.15 - 0.70 m

Materials

deck precast prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction (1973-1975)
Owner
Client
Design
Contractor
Rehabilitation (2007-2008)
Client
Structural engineering
Co-contractor
Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026041
  • Date created
    03/02/2007
  • Last Update
    06/04/2016