• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Vanšu Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Gorki Bridge
Beginning of works: 1976
Completion: 21 July 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Daugava River
Coordinates: 56° 57' 3.81" N    24° 5' 42.43" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 312 m
width 28.4 m
total length 625 m
pylon height 109 m

Materials

pylon reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004158
  • Date created
    05/07/2002
  • Last Update
    29/11/2016