Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tokyo City Hall I

General Information

Other name(s): Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Nishi-Shinjyuku 2-8-1
See also: Tokyo City Hall II (1991)
Coordinates: 35° 41' 22.36" N    139° 41' 30.24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 243 m
number of floors (above ground) 48

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002386
  • Date created
    18/11/2001
  • Last Update
    31/08/2015