• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tokyo City Hall II

General Information

Other name(s): Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Nishi-Shinjyuku 2-8-1
See also: Tokyo City Hall I (1991)
Coordinates: 35° 41' 16.20" N    139° 41' 31.85" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 163 m
number of floors (above ground) 34

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032696
  • Date created
    29/10/2007
  • Last Update
    31/08/2015