Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Stade Jean-Bouin

General Information

Other name(s): Stade Bessonneau
Completion: 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 11 Boulevard Pierre-de-Coubertin
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 27' 37.00" N    0° 31' 51.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Hugron, Jean-Philippe (2018): Guide d'architecture Paris. DOM Publishers, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3-86922-655-2, pp. 268-269 [#238].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040520
  • Date created
    12/11/2008
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014