Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Shun Hing Square

General Information

Other name(s): Di Wang Tower
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Postmodern

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 22° 32' 43.34" N    114° 6' 19.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

highest occupied floor 298 m
height 384 m
number of floors (above ground) 69
number of floors (below ground) 3

Materials

core wall reinforced concrete
columns steel
beams steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003291
  • Date created
    19/05/2002
  • Last Update
    20/09/2018