• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Runyang Yangtze River North Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Nan Cha Bridge
Beginning of works: October 2000
Completion: 30 April 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Yangtze River
Part of:
Coordinates: 32° 12' 26.57" N    119° 21' 48.03" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 1 490 m
pylon pylon height 207 m

Products, Services & Reports

Robo®Control detects the absence of machine specifications at the component and conveys these to a central computer. There the data are processed a ...

[more]

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions ...

[more]

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009227
  • Date created
    05/05/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016