0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Runyang Yangtze River South Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Nan Cha Bridge
Beginning of works: October 2000
Completion: 30 April 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Yangtze River
Part of:
Coordinates: 32° 12' 26.57" N    119° 21' 48.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 1 490 m
pylon pylon height 207 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck of main span steel
pylons reinforced concrete

Case Studies and Applied Products

ROBO®CONTROL Permanent – Remote Monitoring System

ROBO®CONTROL Permanent – Remote Monitoring System

Robo®Control detects the absence of machine specifications at the component and conveys these to a central computer. There the data are processed and they are made available to the clients through internet.

[more]
TENSA®MODULAR LR & LR-LS – Modular expansion joints

TENSA®MODULAR LR & LR-LS – Modular expansion joints

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions and rotations around all 3 axes.

[more]

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009227
  • Published on:
    05/05/2003
  • Last updated on:
    18/05/2022