Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Rogue River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Isaac Lee Patterson Bridge
Beginning of works: 1930
Completion: 1932

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rogue River
Coordinates: 42° 25' 38.28" N    124° 24' 48.02" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 591.10 m
span lengths 7 × 70.15 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000506
  • Date created
    16/11/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016