Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Renault Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Pont Renault
Other name(s): Seguin Island Footbridge
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Promenade de l'île Seguin
Crosses:
  • Seine River
Location description:

The bridge provides access to Seguin Island at Boulogne-Billancourt.

Coordinates: 48° 49' 32.32" N    2° 13' 56.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 96.60 m
width 10.60 - 19.40 m
span lengths 96.60 m - 67.20 m - 41.80 m
deck deck depth 2.05 - 4.00 m + 1.65 m

Materials

deck steel
abutments reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

mageba Pot Bearings are durable bearings that can be used in many situations, whether in big or small bridges, or a variety of engineering structur ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural design
Structural engineering
Civil works
Steel construction
Bearings
Lighting

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017223
  • Date created
    13/08/2005
  • Last Update
    03/06/2018