• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Pont René-Trottier

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de l'Ile
Completion: 30 June 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Loire River
Coordinates: 47° 23' 13.54" N    0° 51' 0.10" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 90 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013931
  • Date created
    21/10/2004
  • Last Update
    05/06/2017