Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Pey-Berland Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Pey-Berland
Beginning of works: 1440
Completion: 1863
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Bell tower / campanile

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 50' 15.00" N    0° 34' 36.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 61 m
total height 66 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025886
  • Date created
    12/01/2007
  • Last Update
    05/09/2018